Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsClimatic Test Chamber

LCD Display Temperature Humidity Chamber environmental test equipment For Automobile

China KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited certification
China KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited certification
Fast delivery and quality products.

—— Gozia

Friendly and pleasant cooperator, "I like the factory, I like the design, I like the workstyle"

—— Wagner

The design and quality impress me a lot.

—— Mr Yee

" A trustworthy supplier of climatic test chamber".

—— Denis

I'm Online Chat Now

LCD Display Temperature Humidity Chamber environmental test equipment For Automobile

LCD Display Temperature Humidity Chamber environmental test equipment For Automobile
LCD Display Temperature Humidity Chamber environmental test equipment For Automobile LCD Display Temperature Humidity Chamber environmental test equipment For Automobile LCD Display Temperature Humidity Chamber environmental test equipment For Automobile

Large Image :  LCD Display Temperature Humidity Chamber environmental test equipment For Automobile

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KOMEG
Certification: CE, ISO
Model Number: KMHW-30

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1SET
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed with film firstly, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 60 days upon your deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, negotiable, L/C
Supply Ability: 1, 000 SETS / YEAR
Detailed Product Description
Volume: 27.1CBM Temperature Range: -60 °C To 150 °C
Material: SUS304 Stainless Steel Controller: LED Touchscreen 7 Inch
High Light:

climatic test chambers

,

Climatic Testing Chamber

 
LCD Display Temperature Humidity Chamber environmental test equipment For Automobile
 
1. Application for Temperature and humidity climate test chamber/equipment
Applicable to environmental adaptability and reliability testing in such industrial units as electronics, electrical appliance, battery, plastics, food, paper product, vehicle, metal, chemistry, building material, research institution, inspection and quarantine bureau, university etc.

 
2. Features:
Temperature and humidity test chamber:
1. Specializing in environmental test chamber for 23 years
2. Valued customers: HUAWEI, TCL, EMERSON, Epson, OMRON, GREE, , FOXCONN, etc.
3. Imported Tecumseh or Danfoss compressor
4. LED Touch Screen Controller
5. One year free parts warranty

 
3. Specification
 

Technical parameters:
Environmental Temperature and Humidity Chamber
Secifications ( at +20°C room temp. Or+25°C water temp with empty load)
ModelKMH-S series
225S408S800S1000S
Interior sizelW(mm)70070010001000
H(mm)70075010001000
D(mm)4808008001000
Exterior sizeW(mm)98098012801280
H(mm)1890194021602160
D(mm)1460174017501950
Weight(KG)330450550650
Temp. range-70 °C ~+150°C
Humidity Range20 ~ 98&R.H.
Temp. constancy±0.5ºC
Humidity constancy±2.5%R.H
Humidity uniformity±3.0%R.H±5.0 % R.H
Heat up time-70°C ~ +100°C , within 60 min
Pull down time+20°C ~ -70°C , within 80 min
Equipment Power9.5KW10.6KW18.5KW18.5KW
Ambient Temp.5ºC ~+35ºC
Standard accessoriesSight window*1, cable port(port 50mm)*1, shelves*2, chamber lamp*1, power cable *2m
Safety device (standard)No fuse breaker, over pressure over heat and over current protection for compressor,
Over temp. protect, over load protect of blower, dry heat protection
Control SystemBalanced Temperature & Humidity Control System
Refrigeration systemAir Cooled (Water Cooled Type is option)
Hermetic compressor,Cascsde Refrigeration
CFC-Free refrigerant(HFC-507/HFC-23)
ControllerPanel:7-inch LCD Touch panel, Chinese or English display selectable
Operation model :Program or fix point running
Memory capacity :120programs,1200steps,
All repeat 999 cycles, part repeat 99 cycles
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate ( SUS 304 )
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
SystemBalanced & Humidity Control System
Wiring methodAC 380±10 % 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
Note: 1. We reserve the right to change specifications without prior notice
2. Customized sizes and configurations available

 
4. The brand of the accessories:
 
LCD Display Temperature Humidity Chamber environmental test equipment For Automobile 0
5. Exhibition
 
LCD Display Temperature Humidity Chamber environmental test equipment For Automobile 1
6. Related products:
LCD Display Temperature Humidity Chamber environmental test equipment For Automobile 2
 
 

Contact Details
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited

Contact Person: Kitty

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)